Stage Schedule

YVRMainStageBanner

YVR
Mosaic Main Stage
Coast Capital Savings
PopUp Plaza
Lansdowne
Global Stage
McElhanney
Minoru Stage
Tourism Richmond
Culinary Stage
COWELL
Kids World
Bamboo Theatre COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Music with Marnie
4:15 pm
4:15 pm
4:55 pm
Ben Cottrill
4:15 pm
5:15 pm
Chef Amanda Rehel
Yale Saloon - Pulled Pork Stuffed Cornbread
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Grupo America
4:45 pm
5:15 pm
Peter G-G
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:15 pm
5:55 pm
Muevete Marimba
5:30 pm
5:30 pm
5:55 pm
Ezra Kwizera
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Chef Dylan Ellis
Camarão Penne Moçambique (Mozambique Prawn Pasta)
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Music with Marnie
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
Welcome Ceremony
6:15 pm
6:15 pm
7:00 pm
OHR Afrika Collective
6:15 pm
6:55 pm
Ndidi Cascade
6:15 pm
6:45 pm
Harrison the Yoyoer
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Chef Raveena Oberai
Famous chocolate chip cookies
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:25 pm
Basilissa
7:15 pm
7:15 pm
7:55 pm
Phé
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Jocelyn Alice
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
8:30 pm
Quinta Kalavera
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:50 pm
MAZACOTE
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
Bedouin Soundclash
8:45 pm
9:45 pm
Olin Brix
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm

YVR
Mosaic Main Stage

Coast Capital Savings
PopUp Plaza

Lansdowne
Global Stage

McElhanney
Minoru Stage

Tourism Richmond
Culinary Stage

COWELL
Kids World

Bamboo Theatre

COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library

YVR
Mosaic Main Stage
Coast Capital Savings
PopUp Plaza
Lansdowne
Global Stage
McElhanney
Minoru Stage
Tourism Richmond
Culinary Stage
COWELL
Kids World
Bamboo Theatre COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library
11:00 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
Mass Tai Chi Demonstration
11:00 am
11:30 am
Los Tambores
11:00 am
11:30 am
King Matt Theatre
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:30 am
11:55 am
Rheinlander Band
11:30 am
12:10 pm
Desiree Dorion
11:45 am
11:45 am
12:30 pm
Chef Dylan Ellis
Koeksusters(South African Donut)
11:45 am
12:15 pm
Peter G-G
12:00 pm
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Harrison the Yoyoer
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Chinese Cultural Showcase
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
12:55 pm
May Athletic Association Lion Dancers
12:30 pm
12:55 pm
African Dance Workshop with N’nato Camara
12:30 pm
1:10 pm
Turunesh
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Ginalina
12:45 pm
12:45 pm
1:30 pm
Chef Phong
The Deck (Pacific Gateway Hotel) - Ginger Beef
1:00 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Warren Dean Flandez
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Peter G-G
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Russian Showcase
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
Poetry Showcase
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
Veronica Fusaro
1:45 pm
1:45 pm
2:30 pm
Dinesty Dumpling House
Xiao Long Bao and Fried Noodles
2:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Wasakaka All-Stars
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
2:55 pm
African Drum Workshop with N’nato Camara
2:30 pm
3:10 pm
Réjean Bussières
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Ginalina
2:45 pm
2:45 pm
3:30 pm
Sugar Sugar Studios
How to decorate a cactus themed cake.
2:45 pm
3:15 pm
Old Soul Rebel
3:00 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Matt Henry
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Seishun Youth Academy
3:45 pm
3:45 pm
4:25 pm
Phase III
3:45 pm
4:25 pm
Toque Flamenco
3:45 pm
4:30 pm
Chef Kimiko Suzuki
Kimchi Fried Rice
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Peter G-G
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
5:25 pm
Sarah MacDougall
4:45 pm
5:30 pm
Chef Kayla Dhaliwall
JRG Kitchens - Squash & Chickpea Curry
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Banana Bread
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:30 pm
5:55 pm
Alex Wells
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Chef Kim
Banh Mi Tres Bon - Soft shell Crab Banh Mi and Salad Rolls
5:45 pm
6:15 pm
Akhil Jobanputra
6:00 pm
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Karen Flamenco
6:00 pm
6:40 pm
Malcolm-Jay
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Matt Henry
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:30 pm
7:10 pm
Early Spirit
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
7:10 pm
Adalat Dance Company
6:45 pm
7:10 pm
Sister Says
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Dominique & Cindy Duby
Wild Sweets - Cocoa Infused Drinks
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
7:40 pm
Via Barcelonia
7:15 pm
7:15 pm
8:15 pm
Neon Dreams
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
8:30 pm
Camaro 67
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:00 pm
8:45 pm
Matices Del Sur
8:15 pm
8:15 pm
8:40 pm
Star Captains
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
8:45 pm
10:00 pm
The Strumbellas
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm

YVR
Mosaic Main Stage

Coast Capital Savings
PopUp Plaza

Lansdowne
Global Stage

McElhanney
Minoru Stage

Tourism Richmond
Culinary Stage

COWELL
Kids World

Bamboo Theatre

COWELL
Imagination Stage at the Library

FESTIVAL SPONSORS

We are offering a limited number of quality sponsorship opportunities to companies who want to engage with culturally diverse demographic. Each opportunity will be unique and your brand will be a stand out.

Presenting Sponsor

Stage and Zone Sponsors

Community Sponsors

Accommodations Sponsors

Media Sponsors